ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL BRIGHT - IMO 9162423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:MOL BRIGHTAdded:Feb 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162423Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
13,199GT 7,391NT 18,185DWT TEU 1,032
LOA 161.85m Lbp 151.13m B 25.6m D 12.9m Dght 9.06m
D1 18.3kt
Built in Imabari S.B. in April 1998
ex UNIVERSAL BRIGHT
Flag: Panama
Owner & Operater: Ambitious Line S.A. / Shikishima Kisen KK
Outbound from Tokyo through Tokyo Bay on April 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Fu
IMO:9162423
Flag:China
MMSI:413977000
Callsign:BVKS
Former name(s):
- Mol Bright (Until 2010 Mar)
- Universal Bright (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,199 tons
Summer DWT:18,185 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’41.9” N, 121°5’37.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 20° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Khh
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:30:08 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:30:33 UTCKel
2018 August 17th, 20:00:07 UTCSha
2018 July 14th, 00:30:04 UTCKhh
2018 July 8th, 15:00:12 UTCSha
2018 July 5th, 07:00:04 UTCKhh
2018 June 18th, 17:00:07 UTCSha
2018 June 17th, 12:30:04 UTCNgb
2018 June 10th, 20:00:02 UTCCjk
2018 May 31st, 18:30:06 UTCKhh
2018 May 26th, 14:00:25 UTCNb
More Of This Ship
DONG FANG FU
© Charles Brennan
MOL BRIGHT
© Geir Vinnes
MOL BRIGHT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!