ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME DIGNITY - IMO 9050656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MARITIME DIGNITYAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9050656Hits:1,106
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9050656
Call Sign : 9VOK
Gross tonnage : 38481
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : V SHIPS ASIA MSI PTE LTD
Seen at Singapore strait on 09.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Jiang Mei
IMO:9050656
Flag:China
MMSI:414015000
Callsign:BFAS2
Former name(s):
- Maritime Dignity (Until 2011 Mar)
- Maritime Mosaic (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,481 tons
Summer DWT:73,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARITIME MOSAIC
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!