ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARO - IMO 8319536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:AROAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:March 26, 2007IMO:8319536Hits:922
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
ARO in the Amazon River Estuary Mar 26 2007.

Former names:
LAKE PLACID 1984 - 1989
GLORY WOOD 1989 - 1990

Built at Sasebo, Japan 1984.
Converted from Bulk Carrier to Cement Carrier 1997.
Broken up in Brazil 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aro
IMO:8319536
Former name(s):
- Glory Wood (Until 1990 May)
- Lake Placid (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,647 tons
Summer DWT:19,484 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARO
© johnmary
ARO
© foggy
ARO
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!