ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMAL G - IMO 6820828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:KEMAL GAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:6820828Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ISTABUL 30.04.2007 GERMAN BUILT 9652 DWT
Vessel Identification
Name:Kemal G
IMO:6820828
Former name(s):
- Y.kemal (Until 2002 Jun)
- Falcon (Until 1993)
- Aksoy Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,649 tons
Summer DWT:9,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALCON
© simonwp
FALCON
© frtrfred
Kemal G
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on May 04, 2007 19:53 (11 years ago)
yes she was workıng before under other companıes several yeasr ı had seen her at monfalcone ex-aksoy star agaın maltase flag.Brgds
Marc Piché on May 04, 2007 11:09 (11 years ago)
Nice to see this oldie (blt-1968) still trading.
Was a regular in my area for years as FALCON.

Thanks for posting.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!