ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAGOYA BAY - IMO 8217611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:NAGOYA BAYAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8217611Hits:770
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1983 at Shin Yamamoto Zosensho K.K., Kochi. # 265.
Ex: Lch as OCEAN BRIDE, OCEAN PRIDE-92, OCEANIC TRADER-93, CAP FRIO-95, ARCTIC DAWN-00.
Imo: 8217611
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 12/2 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Bay
IMO:8217611
Former name(s):
- Arctic Dawn (Until 2000)
- Oceanic Trader (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ocean Pride (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,755 tons
Summer DWT:12,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA BAY
© Marius Esman
NAGOYA BAY
© Aleksi Lindström
NAGOYA BAY
© Tadeusz Jedryczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!