ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIES - IMO 8862820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ARIESAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8862820Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STERN VIEW 30.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Aries
IMO:8862820
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312182000
Callsign:V3QD5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 237 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aries
© Gerolf Drebes
Aries
© evgenii 10
ARIES
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!