ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA II - IMO 8892057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VICTORIA IIAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8892057Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ISTANBUL 30.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Aras 1
IMO:8892057
Former name(s):
- Victoria Ii (Until 2008 Jul)
- Volgo Don 129 (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,021 tons
Summer DWT:5,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAS I
© Sushkov Oleg
ARAS I
© Sushkov Oleg
ARAS I
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!