ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC UKRAINE - IMO 8302155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:MSC UKRAINEAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302155Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO:8302155 | Call sign:P3KQ9 | year:1989 | Flag: Liberia | Dwt:30685 | Length:202.45 | Width:31.00 | Depth:18.72 | GT:30824 | Nrt:12885 | Main engine: Sulzer 6RTA76 | power:16260 kW | speed:19.3 kn | Auxiliary power:3x1000 kW | Capacity:1939 teu | Reefer capacity:180 teus | yard:Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin | Ex:White Swan; Zim Hamburg I; Asia Jade; LT Nipponica; Nuova Nipponica;Trieste; Anna Oldendorff; T. Wenda; A. Abraham | Odessa,Ukraine 03 May 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ukraine
IMO:8302155
Former name(s):
- White Swan (Until 2007 Jan)
- Zim Hamburg I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Asia Jade (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lt Nipponica (Until 1999 Nov)
- Nuova Nipponica (Until 1999 Apr)
- Trieste (Until 1996 Sep)
- T.wenda (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,824 tons
Summer DWT:26,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC UKRAINE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WHITE SWAN
© Michael Schindler
ZIM HAMBURG
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on May 04, 2007 19:55 (11 years ago)
She was buid by Gdansk Shipyard (Stocznia Gdańska), Gdansk, Poland, not by Szczecin Shipyard (Stocznia Szczecińska), Szczecin, Poland.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!