ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TERN - IMO 8714114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:BALTIC TERNAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714114Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At the Nieuwe Waterweg, Port of Rotterdam, 29apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8714114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373967000
Callsign:3FEG3
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Baltic Tern (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,896 tons
Summer DWT:5,423 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’40.28” N, 29°0’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 277° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 22:00:02 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Ada
© Evgeniy .
Ada
© Evgeniy .
ADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 04, 2007 17:35 (11 years ago)
Hi Alf

I thought you might like this additional information to go with your fine photograph:

MMSI: 235792000 [UK]
Call sign GJTC
Flag United Kingdom (Isle of Man)
Port of registry Douglas
Previous Name Hull 325
Owner CMA CGM, France
http://www.cma-cgm.com/
Operator CMA CGM
Classification LR +100A1 Containership ice class 1A + LMC +UMS
Draft (m) 5,42
Gross tonnage (t) 3896
Nett tonnage (t) 1566
Deadweight (t) 3752
Speed (knots) 13,5
Capacity (TEU) 357
Built (year) 1989
Yard Daedong shipyard, S. Korea

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!