ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GOTHENBURG - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:HANJIN GOTHENBURGAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235103Hits:863
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANJIN GOTHENBURG 02.05.2007 Felixstowe
IMO number : 9235103
Call Sign : DAXJ
Gross tonnage : 65131
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Builder HYUNDAI 1408
Flag : Germany Hamburg
Manager NSB NIEDERELBE
Owner CONTI GOTEBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’8.93” N, 113°56’14.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 293° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd>>aubne
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
06:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:30:43 UTCAubne->cnsha
2018 August 16th, 23:00:46 UTCCnngb->ausyd
2018 August 4th, 14:05:17 UTCCnsha<=>cjk
2018 July 20th, 16:30:21 UTCAumel>>aubne
2018 July 15th, 15:00:59 UTCAusyd>>aumel
2018 June 16th, 00:30:44 UTCAubne>>cnsha
2018 June 16th, 00:30:10 UTCAumel>aubne
2018 June 8th, 11:30:59 UTCAusyd
2018 May 24th, 08:30:49 UTCCnsha
2018 May 13th, 08:30:14 UTCAubne
More Of This Ship
ANL WAHROONGA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL WAHROONGA
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI GOTHENBURG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 08, 2007 19:12 (11 years ago)
I wish I had more time to do the same Ian.
Don't know where the days go!
regards
Derek
Ian G Hardie on May 08, 2007 09:20 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek I hope to have abit of time to browse other peoples photo's this week

Regards
Ian
Ian G Hardie on May 08, 2007 09:17 (11 years ago)
Glad you like it

Regards
Ian
DEREK SANDS on May 04, 2007 19:01 (11 years ago)
Great stern shot Ian
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on May 04, 2007 13:29 (11 years ago)
Very nice view of the "most Swedish" Hanjin!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!