ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aramis [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Feeder
Built: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’45.36” N, 4°35’43.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe <> Gbimm
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
17:30:33 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 September 7th, 23:00:14 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B Comfort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B Comfort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 13, 2008 06:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Aramis

Name changed to CIMBRIA on 7th April 2008.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!