ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR MARIE - IMO 8701002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:THOR MARIEAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701002Hits:1,823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thor Rederi A.S. Danish-flag THOR MARIE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 17, 2000.
She was bringing back Canadian Forces equipment to Montréal from East-Timor, a 62-day long trip.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna K
IMO:8701002
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219379000
Callsign:OURF2
Former name(s):
- Marie T (Until 2011 Jun)
- Thor Marie (Until 2008 Dec)
- Forum Pacific (Until 2006 Oct)
- Thor Marie (Until 2005 May)
- Marie Riis (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA K
© Jan-Dirk von der Fecht
MARIE T
© Shipping Photo
THOR MARIE
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!