ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPADA I - IMO 9071650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ESPADA IAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071650Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANOTHER VIEW ISTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Arel 1
IMO:9071650
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043905
Callsign:TCA3206
Former name(s):
- Espada I (Until 2014 Sep)
- Amble (Until 2014 Aug)
- Espada I (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ihsan (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,754 tons
Summer DWT:10,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AREL 1
© fran-tgn
AREL 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
AREL 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!