ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGO - IMO 8003058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:MANGOAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8003058Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : MANGO
Call Sign : C6PR3
Gross tonnage : 2693
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager WILSON SHIP MANAGEMENT AS
Registered owner WILSON SHIPOWNING NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Itidal
IMO:8003058
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671310000
Callsign:5VBU4
Former name(s):
- Wakil Star (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mango (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sota Arritokieta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,588 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITIDAL
© Korkira
Itidal
© Dragec
Itidal
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 04, 2007 12:49 (11 years ago)
Fine greier Bjørn. Pleier jo å komme litt "finere" båter til scanrope, menmen... Bare hyggelig å tipse, vi får hjelpe hverandre, hehe!

Mr T, brun i trynet etter peter wessel-skytinga i går.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!