ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hibernia - IMO 5405085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HiberniaAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:5405085Hits:423
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
293 g.t. built 1962. Alexandra tug seen leaving Tilbury Landing Stage with fire brigade personnel on board at sunset 5/1/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfios
IMO:5405085
MMSI:237124100
Callsign:SW4106
Former name(s):
- Karapiperis 10 (Until 2007 Jan)
- Atrotos (Until 1991 Jun)
- Hibernia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:249 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alfios
© Wil Weijsters
Alfios
© Wil Weijsters
ALFIOS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!