ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS SCOTT - IMO 9308194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aramis [View profile]Title:HS SCOTTAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9308194Hits:810
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2007
Nominal Teus 2846
Teus 14TH 2080
Reefer Point 500 X 40' (273 underdeck)
S.DWT 38688
S.Draft 12
L.O.A 212.8
Beam 32.24
GT 32968
NT 12886
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma A
IMO:9308194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043795
Callsign:TCA3098
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Newton (Until 2007 Aug 09)
- Hs Scott (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,547 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’41.12” N, 37°38’48.76” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 255° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
07:30:54 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:59 UTCRunvs
2018 December 4th, 17:00:46 UTCRunvs
2018 September 10th, 06:00:25 UTCRunvs
2018 August 6th, 14:30:39 UTCTrmpt
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCRunvs
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:45 UTCTrmpt
2018 July 20th, 00:00:16 UTCRunle
2018 July 7th, 06:00:27 UTCIlash
2018 June 28th, 23:30:50 UTCGrpir
2018 June 24th, 23:00:12 UTCTrmpt
More Of This Ship
EMMA A
© ahakan
EMMA A
© hayri yay
EMMA A
© hayri yay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2007 19:20 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Aramis!
She is a fantastic looking ship.
Thanks for sharing it with us!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!