ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 7336575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7336575Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
GEORGIAN FLAGGED CARGO SOUTHBOUND 03.05.2007

[color=6600FF]
Bult 1974 by Musel, Gijon.as "Regina Del Mar" 1296grt
[L as LUANCO] - 92 VIRGINIA VI - 92 VILLE D'EGEE - PIETRO - 97 CEDAR I - 01 ELENA H. - 02 JUPITER

information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:7336575
Former name(s):
- Elena H (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cedar I (Until 2001 May)
- Pietro (Until 1997 Feb)
- Ville DŽegee (Until 1996)
- Virginia Vi (Until 1992 Jun)
- Regina Del Mar (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,350 tons
Summer DWT:1,725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© Sirotencu Liviu
JUPITER
© Sirotencu Liviu
JUPITER
© Sirotencu Liviu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!