ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Very regular visitor to the Terneuzen-Ghentcanal here leaving near Flushing.Bouy SG4(Rd)of Sardijngeulchannel visible.
2007-04-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’6.6” N, 12°49’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 55° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Sejat
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 11:00:58 UTCNlvli
2018 May 13th, 06:00:41 UTCSevag
2018 May 11th, 13:00:47 UTCSekan
2018 May 9th, 05:00:40 UTCNlvli
2018 May 6th, 06:00:59 UTCSevag
2018 May 5th, 08:30:41 UTCPlswi
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:40 UTCJatterson
2018 April 30th, 12:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 27th, 04:00:37 UTCJatterson
2018 April 24th, 12:00:35 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 05, 2007 13:48 (11 years ago)
Hello Geert!
Everything is OK here.
Much greetings to Henny!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Geert van Kesteren on May 05, 2007 11:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne!
Everything OK?
regards to Kiem
Geert(Zappa)
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2007 19:18 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Geert!
She is a fantastic looking ship.
Thanks for sharing it with us!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!