ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9252577
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd, South Korea (2004).
Ex - NORTHERN MONUMENT
BUSAN EXPRESS - Norddeutsche Reederei Schuldt, Germany

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’4.49” N, 15°24’13.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 108° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 08:00:00 UTCPort Said
2018 June 5th, 04:30:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 04:30:57 UTCAlgeckrt
2018 June 5th, 04:30:55 UTCAlgeckena
2018 June 5th, 04:30:53 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 04:30:50 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 04:30:50 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 04:30:50 UTCAlgech
2018 June 5th, 04:30:49 UTCAlgeckena
2018 June 5th, 04:30:48 UTCAlgechelphia Usa
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 04, 2007 14:31 (11 years ago)
fantastic picture, Hans
taken in perfect light and angle 8-)
thanks for posting
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!