ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOSTALGIC - IMO 8511952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:NOSTALGICAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8511952Hits:652
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1986 B.V. v/h Scheepswerven Gebr. van Diepen, Waterhuizen. # 1026.
Ex: NORTHERN EXPRESS-00.
Imo: 8511952
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 18/1 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Nostalgic
IMO:8511952
Former name(s):
- Green Nostalgic (Until 2007 May)
- Nostalgic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Express (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,978 tons
Summer DWT:5,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN EXPRESS
© Leo Johannes
NOSTALGIC
© Marius Esman
NOSTALGIC
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!