ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC BREEZE - IMO 9330317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:OCEANIC BREEZEAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330317Hits:491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STB QRTR VIEW 03.05.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Helios
IMO:9330317
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371623000
Callsign:3EDH3
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Breeze (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,689 tons
Summer DWT:77,075 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’44.94” N, 103°20’43.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:In Vtz
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
09:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 21:00:02 UTCId Sri
2018 August 6th, 09:00:15 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 16th, 05:00:13 UTCJp Hhr
2018 June 28th, 03:00:38 UTCGladstone
2018 May 29th, 21:30:01 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 27th, 12:00:16 UTCTocopilla Chile
2018 January 12th, 22:45:45 UTCPebgb
2017 December 24th, 02:00:35 UTCPort-said
2017 December 8th, 14:00:40 UTCSkagen
2017 November 29th, 23:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HELIOS
© Gena Anfimov
NAVIOS HELIOS
© Gena Anfimov
NAVIOS HELIOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!