ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIDE - IMO 9114969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIDEAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114969Hits:473
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9114969
Built by Cantiere Navale Mario Morini, Ancona, Italy (1997).
Ex - SAPPHIRE
OCEAN PRIDE - Allocean Ltd., United Kingdom

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:9114969
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247698000
Callsign:IBOV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pride (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,914 tons
Summer DWT:14,002 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ancona
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’4.14” N, 6°54’21.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 201° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 13:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:00:31 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 08:00:59 UTCHamina
2018 August 16th, 14:00:56 UTCTahlakuoto
2018 August 16th, 14:00:33 UTCTahkoluoto
2018 August 7th, 06:00:30 UTCIpswich
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCSillamae
2018 July 30th, 16:00:35 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Gena Anfimov
SAPPHIRE
© Gena Anfimov
SAPPHIRE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!