ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFFEN ANDREAS - IMO 6711467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:STEFFEN ANDREASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6711467Hits:1,451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STEFFEN ANDREAS - Kopervik

ex Buavåg ex Freco ex Tone ex Freco

south of Bergen (Norway) 02-05-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Steffen Andreas
IMO:6711467
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258582000
Callsign:LLFZ
Former name(s):
- Buavag (Until 2005 Jul)
- Freco (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tone (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:468 tons
Summer DWT:564 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sandnessjoen
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°30’29.66” N, 14°39’11.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.4kts, 39°
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 08:00:29 UTCSsjoen
2018 September 2nd, 05:25:03 UTCVikan
2018 August 31st, 14:00:13 UTCBodoe
2018 August 31st, 03:00:05 UTCAustvika
2018 August 27th, 03:00:19 UTCVikan
2018 August 25th, 02:00:57 UTCTomma
2018 August 24th, 07:00:02 UTCOnoy
2018 August 24th, 02:45:51 UTCAustvika
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:24 UTCBodoe
2018 August 20th, 08:00:46 UTCVikan
More Of This Ship
Steffen Andreas
© frode adolfsen
STEFFEN ANDREAS
© Gerolf Drebes
STEFFEN ANDREAS
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!