ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IASOS - IMO 7633088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:IASOSAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7633088Hits:738
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TURKISH OLD BULK CARRIER TSUNEISHI 1977 BUILT 11037 GRT 17400 DWT SOUTHBOUND MAY 03.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Iasos
IMO:7633088
Former name(s):
- Kriton (Until 2003 Oct)
- Melina M (Until 1997 Jun)
- Ciovo (Until 1996 May)
- Faro (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,037 tons
Summer DWT:17,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIOVO
© Mike Griffiths
CIOVO
© har
IASOS
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 21, 2007 00:11 (11 years ago)
Great photo .beautiful bulker.i saw her at anchored off but at a little long distance...i hope too we can meet..
best regards
ilhan
Capt.BURAK ATIL on May 04, 2007 20:07 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerolf yes ıt was nıce bulker also ı hope we can spot agaın a same shıps wıth dıfferent angles or we can meet İlhan you and i maybe most valuable chats can be wıth us for bulkers.Brgds from Bosphorus.
Gerolf Drebes on May 04, 2007 17:13 (11 years ago)
Hi Burak,
supernice bulkcarrier, taken at Saray Burnu.
Hopefully in 5 weeks I will be there as well for one week and see such nice ships.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!