ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIDE - IMO 9114969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIDEAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114969Hits:467
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9114969
Built by Cantiere Navale Mario Morini, Ancona, Italy (1997).
Ex - SAPPHIRE
OCEAN PRIDE - Allocean Ltd., United Kingdom

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:9114969
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247698000
Callsign:IBOV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pride (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,914 tons
Summer DWT:14,002 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ancona
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’26.4” N, 14°25’2.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 271° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
10:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 21st, 10:30:29 UTCAalborg
2018 July 16th, 06:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 11th, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:34 UTCKotka
2018 June 29th, 13:00:31 UTCPietarsari
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 20th, 19:00:52 UTCIpswich Via Nok
2018 June 16th, 09:00:53 UTCKlaipedra
2018 June 7th, 09:00:56 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© miraflores
Sapphire
© Pilot Frans
Sapphire
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!