ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEGFRIED LEHMANN - IMO 8003931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SIEGFRIED LEHMANNAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003931Hits:673
Location:Skuru, Ekenas, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading steel bars at Pohjankuru/Skuru, Pohja, Finland from Mo i Rana, Norway on May 4, 2007. IMO 8003931. Her homeport was Yangon in Myanmar, not the most usual port of registry.

*Renamed JUHAYNNA in December 2011, reflagged to Togo, Romanian owners.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayan
IMO:8003931
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671208000
Callsign:5VBF4
Former name(s):
- Siegfried Lehmann (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’17.99” N, 26°8’24.85” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 27° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:12 UTCTripoli
2017 December 27th, 22:30:33 UTCRo Br
2017 October 8th, 17:00:46 UTCLarymna
2017 October 8th, 17:00:44 UTCLarmes
2017 October 4th, 08:00:08 UTCRo Gal
2017 January 3rd, 17:00:44 UTCNemrut
2016 November 28th, 17:00:59 UTCEfesan
2016 October 29th, 08:00:27 UTCVarna
2016 April 16th, 13:30:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 2nd, 07:30:19 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© 3SX
Siegfried Lehmann
© Frits Olinga
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on May 17, 2007 14:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks once again Tomas, yes there was very much algaei indeed, but apart from that the crew seemed pretty occupied in making sure her name looked ok both in the bow & stern, adding more paint for a couple of hours.

Kind rgds,
Aleksi
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 13, 2007 08:50 (11 years ago)
Very fine shot indeed! Talk about beeing covered in algaeí, though!
But otherwise a very fine vessel.
mr T
Aleksi Lindström on May 05, 2007 16:15 (11 years ago)
Thanks a million Marie-Anne, nice to hear from you! I agree with you, really like the hull color + of course she's built by one of my favorite yards: Sietas!

Brgds,
Aleksi
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2007 19:16 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Aleksi!
She is a fantastic looking ship.
Thanks for sharing it with us!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!