ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEGFRIED LEHMANN - IMO 8003931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SIEGFRIED LEHMANNAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003931Hits:608
Location:Skuru, Ekenas, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading steel bars at Pohjankuru/Skuru, Pohja, Finland from Mo i Rana, Norway on May 4, 2007. IMO 8003931. Her homeport was Yangon in Myanmar, not the most usual port of registry.

*Renamed JUHAYNNA in December 2011, reflagged to Togo, Romanian owners.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayan
IMO:8003931
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671208000
Callsign:5VBF4
Former name(s):
- Siegfried Lehmann (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© 3SX
Siegfried Lehmann
© Frits Olinga
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on May 05, 2007 16:13 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Derek, your comments always make my day! Just hoping it'd get a bit warmer, below +10 centigrades at the moment...

Kind rgds,
Aleksi
DEREK SANDS on May 04, 2007 18:46 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Aleksi, up to your usual standard!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!