ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERRO FOS - IMO 9331555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:FERRO FOSAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9331555Hits:479
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PILOT WILL BE OFF SOONER

Please only put ships name in TITLE BOX
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Tiberius
IMO:9331555
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477926600
Callsign:VRDD3
Former name(s):
- Ferro Fos (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,675 tons
Summer DWT:175,874 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’37.68” S, 152°48’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 74° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
13:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 13:30:00 UTCZhoushan
2018 June 25th, 09:00:03 UTCNewcastle
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCCaofeidian
2018 April 12th, 15:00:47 UTCPort Hedland
2018 March 28th, 02:00:49 UTCMai Liao
2018 March 21st, 09:30:44 UTCSingapre_pebgb
2017 December 14th, 08:00:57 UTCCn Lyg
2017 November 14th, 15:30:00 UTCHongkong
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:49 UTCXiamen
2017 October 31st, 18:00:50 UTCXinsha China
More Of This Ship
GENCO TIBERIUS
© IACSman
GENCO TIBERIUS
© Jerzy Rakowski
GENCO TIBERIUS
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!