ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SWEDEN - IMO 8618293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rui Serafim [View profile]Title:MSC SWEDENAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618293Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Sweden, Sines Terminal, 02-05-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Veronique
IMO:8618293
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373120000
Callsign:3EYX
Former name(s):
- Maersk Meritt (Until 2011 Dec)
- Maersk Merritt (Until 2011 Nov)
- Msc Sweden (Until 2010 May)
- Maersk Merritt (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mette Maersk (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,639 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’38.43” N, 129°7’4.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:10th May 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 12:00:25 UTCShanghai
2018 May 8th, 20:30:28 UTCXiamen
2018 April 4th, 12:00:18 UTCZhoushan
2018 February 26th, 21:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 February 15th, 11:00:56 UTCCnsha
2017 December 8th, 15:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 6th, 10:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 8th, 20:00:33 UTCSuez
2017 August 26th, 00:00:54 UTCMersin
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:43 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MSC VERONIQUE
© martin klingsick
MSC VERONIQUE
© LUC BARRY
MSC VERONIQUE
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!