ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINE I - IMO 8120870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:CELINE IAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120870Hits:564
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Celine-I discharge at Brake Port,Germany(May 2007)
Built by Bremer Vulkan 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Celine I
IMO:8120870
Former name(s):
- Hyphestos (Until 2003 Jan)
- Konkar Hyphestos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,025 tons
Summer DWT:75,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYPHESTOS
© frtrfred
CELINE I
© Jens Boldt
CELINE I
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!