ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomson Spirit - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Drossos [View profile]Title:Thomson SpiritAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:April 13, 2007IMO:8024014Hits:498
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
13/04/2007, 07:00 hrs, Piraeus port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’59.73” N, 9°29’2.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 349° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:00:04 UTCMalaga
2018 August 18th, 05:00:31 UTCCeuta
2018 August 11th, 05:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 10th, 05:00:16 UTCCadiz
2018 August 9th, 07:45:50 UTCPortimao
2018 August 8th, 06:00:57 UTCLisbon
2018 August 7th, 06:00:34 UTCPorto
2018 August 4th, 05:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
THOMSON SPIRIT
© eckhard uhrbrock
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Juanfra Monzón
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!