ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL REEFER - IMO 7814072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ROYAL REEFERAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7814072Hits:948
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Build 1979 at Kochi Jyuko K.K., Kochi. # 2044
Ex: AFRICAN PRINCESS-96, HAWAII-89.
Imo: 7814072.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 23/3 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Reefer
IMO:7814072
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 1996)
- Hawaii (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,018 tons
Summer DWT:9,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL REEFER
© Frits Olinga
ROYAL REEFER
© Frits Olinga
ROYAL REEFER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!