ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciucad de Neiva - IMO 7384156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Ciucad de NeivaAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384156Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Thalia I
IMO:7384156
Former name(s):
- Buenaventura (Until 1998 Dec)
- Castilla De Oro (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ciudad De Neiva (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,640 tons
Summer DWT:15,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLA DE ORO
© Mike Griffiths
CASTILLA DE ORO
© Frits Olinga
CASTILLA DE ORO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!