ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMI - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ROMIAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Romi passing Walsoorden on 15.04.2007

IMO number: 8922266
Name of ship: Romi
Call Sign: C6US6
Gross tonnage: 2373
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built : 1992
Flag: Bahamas
Port: Nassau
Ship manager: MISJE REDERI, Bergen NORWAY
Length: 88.30 m
Beam: 13.20 m
Yard: Ferus Smit, Westerbroek
Yard No: 286
History: 92 MB THAMES 97 ARKLOW FAITH
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’34.48” N, 13°4’15.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
09:15:44 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:22 UTCFrdkk
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:12 UTCDkodn
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:07 UTCNorek
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:26 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 20th, 07:00:27 UTCDkvej
2018 August 14th, 16:00:13 UTCDkran
2018 August 11th, 07:00:10 UTCSedeg
2018 August 10th, 12:00:35 UTCDkrnn
2018 August 7th, 16:00:34 UTCSehel
2018 July 29th, 23:00:17 UTCFiknt
More Of This Ship
Romi
© Willem Oldenburg
Romi
© Willem Oldenburg
ROMI
© mbest
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 04, 2007 19:15 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment, Marie-Anne :-)
River Scheldt is a wonderful place for
shipspotting.
Gre, Frank
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2007 19:03 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Frank!
She is a fantastic looking ship.
Thanks for sharing it with us!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!