ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Wind - IMO 7527887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:Star WindAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7527887Hits:789
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
July 2000 - in Turku/Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Kopernik
IMO:7527887
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209896000
Callsign:5BXL3
Former name(s):
- Vironia (Until 2007 Nov 20)
- Star Wind (Until 2005 Oct)
- Rostock (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,216 tons
Summer DWT:3,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPERNIK
© Michael Brakhage
KOPERNIK
© Michael Brakhage
KOPERNIK
© Jan Roeske
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 16, 2005 12:41 (11 years ago)
Built Bergens 1977 as ROSROCK.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!