ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMI - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ROMIAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Romi passing Walsoorden on 15.04.2007

IMO number: 8922266
Name of ship: Romi
Call Sign: C6US6
Gross tonnage: 2373
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built : 1992
Flag: Bahamas
Port: Nassau
Ship manager: MISJE REDERI, Bergen NORWAY
Length: 88.30 m
Beam: 13.20 m
Yard: Ferus Smit, Westerbroek
Yard No: 286
History: 92 MB THAMES 97 ARKLOW FAITH
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°57’15.37” N, 6°8’4.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Norek
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
18:30:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 18:30:20 UTCNorek
2018 July 19th, 01:30:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 23:30:49 UTCNodrm
2018 July 14th, 10:00:24 UTCNobvk
2018 July 13th, 10:00:52 UTCNokvs
2018 July 11th, 02:00:37 UTCNobvk
2018 July 5th, 11:00:20 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 28th, 02:00:38 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 June 25th, 18:45:51 UTCKantvik
2018 June 21st, 14:30:46 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
ROMI
© mbest
ROMI
© jens smit
ROMI
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 04, 2007 19:33 (11 years ago)
Thank you, Derek :-)
there are perfect conditions
for shipspotters in Walsoorden
regards, Frank
DEREK SANDS on May 04, 2007 16:57 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Frank!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!