ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHLEY - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ASHLEYAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/3 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2000. Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°17’13.21” N, 4°25’12.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 103° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Teignmouth
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:55 UTCPula
2018 August 29th, 03:00:19 UTCStettin
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 20:00:49 UTCSpain
2018 August 9th, 10:00:18 UTCOrders
2018 August 9th, 06:00:54 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 4th, 10:00:26 UTCRoscoff
2018 August 1st, 18:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:22 UTCKingslyn
2018 July 27th, 02:00:40 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© Henk Jungerius
ASHLEY
© Henk Jungerius
Ashley
© R. Engelsman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 04, 2007 18:46 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, nice zigzag heading of her - much traffic at the time on Kiel-Canal.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on May 04, 2007 18:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words, Marie-Anne. Unfortunaltely today (4.5.2007) I had a break on shipspotting. I hope that I can do more on Sunday.
Regards,
Michael
DEREK SANDS on May 04, 2007 18:25 (11 years ago)
Great shot Michael, beautiful composition, a gem.
Like the stern view as well!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2007 18:24 (11 years ago)
Another great serie of photo's you posted today Michael.
You had a lucky day!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!