ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHLEY - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ASHLEYAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/3 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2000. Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°17’15.75” N, 2°11’54.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (190°)
Destination:
Location:St.nazaire
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
00:10:04 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:55 UTCPula
2018 August 29th, 03:00:19 UTCStettin
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 20:00:49 UTCSpain
2018 August 9th, 10:00:18 UTCOrders
2018 August 9th, 06:00:54 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 4th, 10:00:26 UTCRoscoff
2018 August 1st, 18:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:22 UTCKingslyn
2018 July 27th, 02:00:40 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© Henk Jungerius
ASHLEY
© Henk Jungerius
Ashley
© R. Engelsman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 05, 2007 14:51 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
thanks for your kind words, I´m glad that you like it. A pity with the crane in the background (at the stern).
Regards,
Michael
2nd-mate on May 05, 2007 09:51 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Great stern shot and a beutiful contrast with the nice looking sky on the background!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!