ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADSTEAM MERCIA - IMO 8914685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ADSTEAM MERCIAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:May 03, 2007IMO:8914685Hits:551
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Gravesend on the 03/05/07 with funnel colours in mid transission to Svitzer.
Operated by Svitzer Marine Ltd
Flag: British
Built 1990
449 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Mercia
IMO:8914685
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003233
Callsign:MMJY5
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Mercia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sun Mercia (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:449 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’38.43” N, 5°54’47.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
23:30:31 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:54 UTCBelfast
2018 August 20th, 16:00:39 UTCBelfast
2018 July 13th, 23:30:31 UTCBelfast
2018 June 26th, 22:59:17 UTCBelfast.
2018 June 17th, 15:00:13 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 14th, 04:00:49 UTCBelfast_
2018 June 8th, 04:00:38 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 16th, 09:00:32 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 7th, 01:00:31 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 15th, 07:00:06 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Adsteam Mercia
© simonwp
SVITZER MERCIA
© shipahoy
SUN MERCIA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!