ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATILDA - IMO 9011935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MATILDAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:May 03, 2007IMO:9011935Hits:508
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Seen at Tilbury Power Station on the 03/05/07
Flag: Liberia
Built 1993
41189 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilda
IMO:9011935
Former name(s):
- Siboelf (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,189 tons
Summer DWT:74,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Matilda
© foggy
Siboelf
© Paul Schneider
Matilda
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!