ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARLIS ZIEDINISH - IMO 7128033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:KARLIS ZIEDINISHAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7128033Hits:942
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola
IMO:7128033
Former name(s):
- Rauna (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,324 tons
Summer DWT:4,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAUNA
© Joerg Seyler
PAOLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
RAUNA
© Paul J. Gallie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
German Iluhin on Oct 18, 2010 10:36 (6 years ago)
IMO No. 7128033
Sergey Stolyarov on May 10, 2010 22:45 (6 years ago)
Correct Name of ship: KARLIS ZIEDINSH
IMO number: 7128033

Type of ship: Reefer
Flag: USSR
Shipowner: Latvian Shipping Co., Riga, USSR

Year of build: 1972
Ship Design: project B-443
Builder: Stocznia Gdanska im.Lenina, Gdansk, Poland

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!