ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CERVANTES - IMO 7800681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CERVANTESAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:April 23, 2007IMO:7800681Hits:410
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Seen sailing from Southampton on the 23/04/07
Operated by Lineas Suardiaz SA
Flag: Canary Islands
Built 1984
15575 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Albaraka 5
IMO:7800681
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677027000
Callsign:5IM370
Former name(s):
- Cervantes (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,575 tons
Summer DWT:6,017 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CERVANTES
© Robert J Smith
CERVANTES
© Frafo
CERVANTES
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!