ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:May 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:578
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Phoenix passing Walsoorden on 15.04.2007
IMO number: 9015010
Name of ship: Gaschem Phoenix
Call Sign: ELUO6
Gross tonnage: 4484
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Built : 1993
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Ship manager: Hartmann Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Leer, Germany
Length: 100,00 m
Beam: 16,20 m
Yard: Jiangnan Shipyard / Shanghai
Yard No: 2196
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’7.54” N, 121°4’23.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 56° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Cnczx
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCCnczx
2018 August 26th, 01:00:54 UTCJp Chb
2018 August 16th, 06:00:04 UTCCn Czx
2018 August 8th, 02:00:09 UTCJp Chb
2018 July 31st, 12:00:53 UTCKr Yos
2018 July 26th, 12:00:40 UTCCn Czx
2018 June 26th, 22:00:11 UTCKr Yos
2018 June 16th, 08:00:51 UTCJp Oit
2018 May 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 16, 2007 00:51 (11 years ago)
great shot Frank

:-D
Frank Behrends on May 12, 2007 21:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks, Steve
Im glad you like it :-)
regards, Frank :)
Steve Geronazzo on May 12, 2007 01:25 (11 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!