ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALKVAG - IMO 5266013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:FALKVAGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5266013Hits:1,782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FALKVÅG - Stavanger (1958)
ex Feistein ex Mørefjord ex Mary Lou ex Osheim

Outside Tananger (Norway) 03-05-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkvaag
IMO:5266013
MMSI:667001293
Callsign:9LU2096
Former name(s):
- Feistein (Until 2001 Jun)
- Morefjord (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mary Lou (Until 1993 Apr)
- Osheim (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:290 tons
Summer DWT:820 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falkvag
© Juanfra Monzón
Falkvag
© Juanfra Monzón
Falkvag
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!