ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENTARI SEJAHTERA - IMO 9171632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MENTARI SEJAHTERAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9171632Hits:4,443
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9171632
Call Sign : YCDE
Gross tonnage : 2797
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MENTARI SEJATI PERKASA
Outbound from Surabaya on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentari Sejahtera
IMO:9171632
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015169
Callsign:YCDE
Former name(s):
- Towadako (Until 2007 Jan)
- Harmony Reefer (Until 2001 Jan)
- Lucky Reefer (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENTARI SEJAHTERA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!