ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL AGNO - IMO 8316522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:FEDERAL AGNOAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316522Hits:416
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Québec Rivière St-Charles 53 QC Canada 2007/05/04 Année de construction 1985,Port d'enregistrement Hong Kong
Nationalité HONG KONG, CHINE
Nom antérieur FEDERAL ASAHI (1989)Puissance maximale 9500 hp
Vessel Identification
Name:True Brothers
IMO:8316522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312035000
Callsign:V3VY4
Former name(s):
- Federal Agno (Until 2014 Apr)
- Federal Asahi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,821 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Agno
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
True Brothers
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL AGNO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!