ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NATHALIE EHLER in Kiel canal next to Brunsbüttel in may 2007.

2002 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1144
GT: 9981
TDW: 11.420ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

NATHALIE EHLER-02, Heinz Ehler, Otterndorf, At;
Rachel Borchard-, dto, At;
Nathalie Ehler-, Ehler Reederei, Otterndorf, Gb;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’5.4” N, 19°1’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 5° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok Via Nok
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 12:00:16 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:12 UTCIrdub
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 03:00:20 UTCIrdub
2018 August 11th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 13:00:14 UTCIrdub
2018 August 4th, 14:45:11 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 10:30:15 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© LUC BARRY
ELBSTRAND
© vazee
Elbstrand
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 04, 2007 23:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka,

glad you like my pic! At last, it's plainly to take good pics, because the weather (consequently the light) is fantastic at the moment! Hope to get some more nice views the next days, because I've some "free"-days now.

Krgds
Arne
Pekka Laakso on May 04, 2007 21:57 (11 years ago)
Nice catch of the CMA CGM´s Finnish feeder! Every week to Kotka and Helsinki from Hamburg.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!