ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wielun - IMO 7725594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:WielunAdded:Jun 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725594Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
in Kattegat

IMO Added 7725594 - I(n service as Bereket 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmet Yusuf
IMO:7725594
Former name(s):
- Bereket (Until 2010 Oct)
- Wielun (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIELUN
© Fernando Casañez
WIELUN
© Tony Garner
Ahmet Yusuf
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!