ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KUANTAN - IMO 9332975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MAERSK KUANTANAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9332975Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Southampton 2nd may 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Chicago
IMO:9332975
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338408000
Callsign:WMCS
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kuantan (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,775 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°31’5.4” N, 73°41’7.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 144° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:50 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 8th, 13:30:57 UTCHouston
2018 August 4th, 18:00:41 UTCCharleston
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:37 UTCSavannah
2018 July 31st, 02:30:46 UTCNewark
2018 June 18th, 10:00:38 UTCPort Said
2018 June 12th, 06:30:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 17th, 05:00:37 UTCCharleston
2018 May 14th, 03:00:49 UTCNewark
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:59 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CHICAGO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK CHICAGO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK CHICAGO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!