ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BERIT in Kiel canal / mapril 2007.

2001 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1194
GT: 9981
TDW: 11.385ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

BERIT-01, Heinz-Georg Vöge, At;
Miriam Borchard-04, dto, At;
Berit-04, dto, At;
Holland Maas Habana-05, dto, At;
Berit-, dto, Gb;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’51.6” N, 8°53’29.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 155° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:25 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
2018 August 12th, 00:01:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 11th, 06:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 23:59:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 4th, 22:00:49 UTCSetubal
2018 August 3rd, 09:30:18 UTCSines
2018 August 1st, 22:00:22 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 1st, 04:00:04 UTCVigo
2018 July 28th, 19:00:25 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Marcus-S
Wec Vermeer
© Hannes van Rijn
WEC VERMEER
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!